Senate Bill 211 permits, in part, redevelopment agencies to eliminate financing time limitations upon redevelopment plans previously imposed by Section 33333.6; and WHEREAS, Section 33333.6(e)(2) of the Community Redevelopment Law provides in pertinent part: "On or after January 1, 2002, a redevelopment plan may be amended by a legislative body by adoption of an ordinance to eliminate the time limit on the establishment of loans, advances, and indebtedness required by this section prior to January 1, 2002. In adopting an ordinance pursuant to this subparagraph, neither the legislative body nor the agency is required to comply with Section 33354.6, Article 12 (commencing with Section 33450), or any other provision of this part relating to the amendment of redevelopment plans, except that the agency shall make the payment to affected taxing entities required by [Health and Safety Code] Section 33607.7.'; and WHEREAS, Senate Bill 1045, which was enacted by the State of California and became effective on September 1, 2003, amended Section 33333.2 Senate Bill 1045 permits, in part, redevelopment agencies to extend the effectiveness and financing time